Nashville, TN

Nashville

Unlock the data for all Markets

Annual revenue (actual)

$62.9k

12 mo avg

↑11%

from prior 12 mo

Occupancy rate

45%

12 mo avg

↓0%

from prior 12 mo

Avg daily rate

$306

12 mo avg

↑11%

from prior 12 mo

Gross yield

9.5%

Current potential

↑0.3 pts

vs prior-year prices

Lead time

42 days

12 mo avg

↑1 days

from prior 12 mo

Revpar

$138

12 mo avg

↑12%

from prior 12 mo

See how Nashville ranks among Tennessee Airbnb markets by gross yield

Best Airbnb neighborhoods in the Nashville, TN market

Compare 30 neighborhoods and nearby areas in the broader Nashville, TN rental market. These areas are not limited to city boundaries. Each figure below is based on at least 20 qualifying listings; follow an area for occupancy, nightly rates and bedroom comparisons.

Ranked by median gross yield across eligible homes. Each home’s annual room-revenue potential is compared with its ZIP- and bedroom-matched value, before expenses.

NeighborhoodRevenue (potential)Gross yield
1.Trinity & Dickerson Area$55.0K

149 listings

13.7%

149 listings

2.South Nashville$45.6K

203 listings

13.5%

203 listings

3.Airport & Una Area$35.4K

39 listings

13.0%

39 listings

4.Opryland & Pennington Bend$30.6K

158 listings

12.1%

158 listings

5.Downtown & SoBro$57.5K

827 listings

11.6%

827 listings

6.Cleveland Park & McFerrin Park Area$42.7K

262 listings

11.5%

262 listings

7.Donelson Area$33.1K

85 listings

11.0%

85 listings

8.Bordeaux Area$47.3K

22 listings

10.9%

22 listings

9.Madison Area$33.8K

65 listings

10.8%

65 listings

10.Germantown & Salemtown Area$52.3K

158 listings

10.6%

158 listings

11.Goodlettsville Area$51.7K

34 listings

10.3%

34 listings

12.The Gulch & North Gulch Area$52.1K

115 listings

9.9%

115 listings

13.12South & Melrose Area$42.4K

157 listings

9.9%

157 listings

14.Woodbine & Southern Nashville$38.3K

137 listings

9.9%

137 listings

15.North Clarksville & St. Bethlehem Area$22.8K

20 listings

9.5%

20 listings

16.Downtown & Central Clarksville$25.4K

61 listings

9.4%

61 listings

17.Music Row & Edgehill Area$44.5K

443 listings

9.4%

443 listings

18.Northwest Clarksville$25.8K

65 listings

9.3%

65 listings

19.West Nashville & Charlotte Corridor$43.4K

128 listings

9.1%

128 listings

20.East Clarksville & Sango Area$23.5K

49 listings

9.0%

49 listings

21.Kingston Springs & Harpeth Valley$36.0K

38 listings

8.8%

38 listings

22.Wedgewood-Houston & Chestnut Hill Area$57.4K

356 listings

8.7%

356 listings

23.Inglewood$37.6K

207 listings

8.7%

207 listings

24.North Nashville$41.4K

231 listings

8.5%

231 listings

25.East Nashville — Five Points & Shelby Area$41.7K

522 listings

8.4%

522 listings

26.Belmont & Hillsboro Area$44.0K

130 listings

8.3%

130 listings

27.Dickson Area$28.2K

20 listings

7.8%

20 listings

28.Belle Meade & West Meade Area$34.7K

39 listings

7.5%

39 listings

29.Midtown & Vanderbilt Area$39.8K

337 listings

7.1%

337 listings

30.Berry Hill$42.8K

109 listings

5.7%

109 listings

Data as of 2026-10-06

Revenue per listing by bedroom

Annual revenue per listing, broken down by bedroom count. Compare which property sizes perform best.

Bedroom count:

0

1

2

3

4+

Short-term rental supply growth

Tracks how the number of active listings changes over time. Rising supply with flat revenue may indicate saturation.

Performance metrics by bedroom

Breakdown of revenue, property values, yields, supply, and cleaning fees for each bedroom type.

Bedrooms

Median revenue

Median home value

Gross yield

Supply

Cleaning fee
0
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $7•
1
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $9•
2
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $1••
3
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
$187
4+
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $2••

Pin colors

≥$200K

$100K-$200K

$75K-$100K

<$75K