Boise, ID

Boise

Unlock the data for all Markets

Annual revenue (actual)

$37.4k

12 mo avg

↑11%

from prior 12 mo

Occupancy rate

49%

12 mo avg

↓3%

from prior 12 mo

Avg daily rate

$188

12 mo avg

↑17%

from prior 12 mo

Gross yield

6.8%

Current potential

↓0.1 pts

vs prior-year prices

Lead time

33 days

12 mo avg

↑0 days

from prior 12 mo

Revpar

$72

12 mo avg

↑6%

from prior 12 mo

See how Boise ranks among Idaho Airbnb markets by gross yield

Best Airbnb neighborhoods in the Boise, ID market

Compare 13 neighborhoods and nearby areas in the broader Boise, ID rental market. These areas are not limited to city boundaries. Each figure below is based on at least 20 qualifying listings; follow an area for occupancy, nightly rates and bedroom comparisons.

Ranked by median gross yield across eligible homes. Each home’s annual room-revenue potential is compared with its ZIP- and bedroom-matched value, before expenses.

NeighborhoodRevenue (potential)Gross yield
1.Twin Falls$29.5K

167 listings

8.8%

167 listings

2.Nampa$31.8K

170 listings

8.3%

170 listings

3.Central Bench$31.1K

168 listings

8.2%

168 listings

4.Southeast Boise and Barber Valley$35.5K

124 listings

8.1%

124 listings

5.Caldwell$29.5K

110 listings

8.1%

110 listings

6.Southwest Boise$38.1K

50 listings

7.8%

50 listings

7.West Bench and Garden City$32.7K

158 listings

7.6%

158 listings

8.Meridian$38.4K

279 listings

7.3%

279 listings

9.Downtown and North End Boise$35.4K

234 listings

6.4%

234 listings

10.West End and Sunset$31.6K

155 listings

6.4%

155 listings

11.East End Boise$38.0K

35 listings

6.2%

35 listings

12.Garden Valley, Terrace Lakes and Lowman$35.9K

62 listings

5.9%

62 listings

13.Eagle and Star$35.0K

92 listings

5.4%

92 listings

Data as of 2026-10-06

Revenue per listing by bedroom

Annual revenue per listing, broken down by bedroom count. Compare which property sizes perform best.

Bedroom count:

0

1

2

3

4+

Short-term rental supply growth

Tracks how the number of active listings changes over time. Rising supply with flat revenue may indicate saturation.

Performance metrics by bedroom

Breakdown of revenue, property values, yields, supply, and cleaning fees for each bedroom type.

Bedrooms

Median revenue

Median home value

Gross yield

Supply

Cleaning fee
0
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $6•
1
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $6•
2
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $1••
3
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
$139
4+
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $1••

Pin colors

≥$200K

$100K-$200K

$75K-$100K

<$75K