Denver, CO

Denver

Unlock the data for all Markets

Annual revenue (actual)

$51.9k

12 mo avg

↑12%

from prior 12 mo

Occupancy rate

49%

12 mo avg

↓3%

from prior 12 mo

Avg daily rate

$243

12 mo avg

↑18%

from prior 12 mo

Gross yield

8.4%

Current potential

↑0.3 pts

vs prior-year prices

Lead time

39 days

12 mo avg

↑1 days

from prior 12 mo

Revpar

$110

12 mo avg

↑21%

from prior 12 mo

See how Denver ranks among Colorado Airbnb markets by gross yield

Best Airbnb neighborhoods in the Denver, CO market

Compare 31 neighborhoods and nearby areas in the broader Denver, CO rental market. These areas are not limited to city boundaries. Each figure below is based on at least 20 qualifying listings; follow an area for occupancy, nightly rates and bedroom comparisons.

Ranked by median gross yield across eligible homes. Each home’s annual room-revenue potential is compared with its ZIP- and bedroom-matched value, before expenses.

NeighborhoodRevenue (potential)Gross yield
1.Capitol Hill & Civic Center$42.7K

64 listings

11.8%

64 listings

2.Bailey and Platte Canyon$56.1K

143 listings

10.7%

143 listings

3.Downtown Core$57.5K

49 listings

10.4%

49 listings

4.Westminster, Thornton and Northglenn$45.8K

268 listings

9.9%

268 listings

5.Golden and North Foothills$47.2K

137 listings

9.9%

137 listings

6.Evergreen Foothills$61.2K

80 listings

9.7%

80 listings

7.Littleton and Englewood$48.3K

99 listings

9.7%

99 listings

8.Arvada$53.9K

428 listings

9.7%

428 listings

9.Berkley and South Westminster$45.0K

260 listings

9.7%

260 listings

10.Cherry Creek and Central East Denver$36.8K

150 listings

9.5%

150 listings

11.Idaho Springs and I-70 Mountains$60.9K

98 listings

9.5%

98 listings

12.Five Points & City Park$44.0K

272 listings

9.5%

272 listings

13.Baker & Lincoln Park$41.1K

60 listings

9.5%

60 listings

14.Conifer and US 285 Foothills$65.4K

45 listings

9.2%

45 listings

15.Highland and Near Northwest Denver$46.3K

290 listings

9.1%

290 listings

16.Aurora and East Metro$31.9K

179 listings

9.1%

179 listings

17.Commerce City and Brighton$40.5K

84 listings

9.0%

84 listings

18.Wheat Ridge$45.3K

174 listings

9.0%

174 listings

19.Broomfield and Louisville$45.3K

58 listings

9.0%

58 listings

20.South Denver$43.5K

188 listings

8.9%

188 listings

21.Lakewood$36.9K

233 listings

8.7%

233 listings

22.Ken Caryl and Southwest Metro$48.7K

31 listings

8.7%

31 listings

23.West Colfax and Villa Park$39.8K

83 listings

8.5%

83 listings

24.Centennial and Central South Metro$50.4K

168 listings

8.5%

168 listings

25.Southwest Denver$32.1K

64 listings

8.2%

64 listings

26.Central Park, Park Hill and East Colfax$45.1K

65 listings

8.1%

65 listings

27.East Centennial Fringe$36.7K

34 listings

7.9%

34 listings

28.Northeast Aurora$40.6K

23 listings

7.8%

23 listings

29.Montbello and Green Valley Ranch$32.7K

29 listings

7.4%

29 listings

30.Berkeley, West Highland and Sloan Lake$38.0K

167 listings

7.2%

167 listings

31.Northern Douglas County$38.6K

41 listings

6.9%

41 listings

Data as of 2026-10-06

Revenue per listing by bedroom

Annual revenue per listing, broken down by bedroom count. Compare which property sizes perform best.

Bedroom count:

0

1

2

3

4+

Short-term rental supply growth

Tracks how the number of active listings changes over time. Rising supply with flat revenue may indicate saturation.

Performance metrics by bedroom

Breakdown of revenue, property values, yields, supply, and cleaning fees for each bedroom type.

Bedrooms

Median revenue

Median home value

Gross yield

Supply

Cleaning fee
0
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $7•
1
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $7•
2
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $1••
3
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
$168
4+
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $2••

Pin colors

≥$200K

$100K-$200K

$75K-$100K

<$75K