Las Vegas, NV

Las Vegas

Unlock the data for all Markets

Annual revenue (actual)

$75.1k

12 mo avg

↓1%

from prior 12 mo

Occupancy rate

49%

12 mo avg

↓3%

from prior 12 mo

Avg daily rate

$344

12 mo avg

↑6%

from prior 12 mo

Gross yield

13.9%

Current potential

↑0.5 pts

vs prior-year prices

Lead time

34 days

12 mo avg

↑0 days

from prior 12 mo

Revpar

$159

12 mo avg

↑4%

from prior 12 mo

See how Las Vegas ranks among Nevada Airbnb markets by gross yield

Best Airbnb neighborhoods in the Las Vegas, NV market

Compare 15 neighborhoods and nearby areas in the broader Las Vegas, NV rental market. These areas are not limited to city boundaries. Each figure below is based on at least 20 qualifying listings; follow an area for occupancy, nightly rates and bedroom comparisons.

Ranked by median gross yield across eligible homes. Each home’s annual room-revenue potential is compared with its ZIP- and bedroom-matched value, before expenses.

NeighborhoodRevenue (potential)Gross yield
1.Paradise West$39.3K

525 listings

18.0%

525 listings

2.The Strip and Resort Corridor$59.0K

1,009 listings

17.2%

1,009 listings

3.North Las Vegas$53.5K

349 listings

13.8%

349 listings

4.Paradise East$34.8K

378 listings

12.8%

378 listings

5.West Central Las Vegas$45.0K

262 listings

12.7%

262 listings

6.Henderson$66.2K

301 listings

12.4%

301 listings

7.Lake Las Vegas$32.7K

81 listings

11.7%

81 listings

8.Northwest Las Vegas and Summerlin$46.3K

132 listings

11.6%

132 listings

9.Spring Valley$43.1K

620 listings

11.0%

620 listings

10.Downtown Las Vegas$35.8K

67 listings

10.6%

67 listings

11.Paradise South$43.7K

134 listings

10.3%

134 listings

12.Enterprise$43.3K

360 listings

10.2%

360 listings

13.Sunrise Manor and Whitney$29.7K

107 listings

9.8%

107 listings

14.Pahrump$32.0K

28 listings

8.7%

28 listings

15.Mesquite$26.1K

129 listings

8.3%

129 listings

Data as of 2026-10-06

Revenue per listing by bedroom

Annual revenue per listing, broken down by bedroom count. Compare which property sizes perform best.

Bedroom count:

0

1

2

3

4+

Short-term rental supply growth

Tracks how the number of active listings changes over time. Rising supply with flat revenue may indicate saturation.

Performance metrics by bedroom

Breakdown of revenue, property values, yields, supply, and cleaning fees for each bedroom type.

Bedrooms

Median revenue

Median home value

Gross yield

Supply

Cleaning fee
0
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $1••
1
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $9•
2
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $1••
3
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
$190
4+
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 •••
🔒 $2••

Pin colors

≥$200K

$100K-$200K

$75K-$100K

<$75K